Jock Mahoney

Follow
Jock Mahoney

Born

2/7/1919, Chicago Illinois USA

Died

12/14/1989

Birth Name

Jacques O' Mahoney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jock O'Mahoney
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jock Mahoney was an American actor and stuntman who appeared in a number of Westerns, on TV, and in the Tarzan films. Born on February 7, 1919 in Chicago, he lived a quiet childhood, enrolling in the University of Iowa. He dropped out to join the Marine Corps…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jock Mahoney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less