Jock McGregor

Follow
Jock McGregor

Born

5/24/1896, Hamilton, NY

Birth Name

Sherman Albert MacGregor

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

"Jock", as his friends knew him, was a decorated WWI veteran and returned to marry his sweetheart, Alva Hamlet. He broke into the budding radio industry an actor/announcer, and was soon producing and directing such shows as "Nick Carter- Private I", NBC Radio Playhouse Theater, Cisco Kid, The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jock McGregor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW