Jodie Foster

Follow
Jodie Foster

Born

11/19/1962, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Alicia Christian Foster

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jodie Alicia Foster, Jodie Christian Foster, Jodi Foster, Alicia Christian Foster, Jody Foster
8.3
User Rating
86 votes

Biography

EDIT
Having made a successful transition from child to adult star, Jodie Foster has also survived horrific treatment as a gang-rape victim in The Accused (1988) and encounters with Hannibal Lector in The Silence of the Lambs (1991), both of which garnered her Academy Awards for Best Actress. After…more

Credits