Jodie Sweetin

Follow
Jodie Sweetin

Born

1/19/1982, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Jodie Leanne Sweetin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jodie Sweetin-Holguin, Jodes
9.1
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on January 19, 1982, Jodie Sweetin is best known for playing middle daughter Stephanie Tanner on the family sitcom "Full House." Though the show was originally to be about a man with two daughters, the creators took one look at the adorable and talented Jodie and wrote…more

Credits