TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Jodie Sweetin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/19/1982 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Jodie Leanne Sweetin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born on January 19, 1982, Jodie Sweetin is best known for playing middle daughter Stephanie Tanner on the family sitcom "Full House." Though the show was originally to be about a man with two daughters, the creators took one look at the adorable and talented Jodie and wrote the character of Stephanie just for her! Today, after overcoming a meth addiction and two failed marriages, she is now living with boyfriend Morty Coyle, and they have a daughter named Beatrix together, born in 2010. Jodie also has an older daughter named Zoie (born in 2008) with second husband Cody Herpin.
  • © 1995 Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
  • © 2004 Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • © 1993 Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
  • © 1994 Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
More
Less