Jody Miller

Follow
Jody Miller

Born

11/29/1941, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Myrna Joy Miller

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Grammy-winning female vocalist Jody Miller switched from folk and pop to more country-oriented music in the 1970's. For 15 years, Jodywas a major attraction in both Las Vegas and Lake Tahoe. By the early 1980's, she and her husband Monty Brooks had retired to her Oklahoma farm to…more

Credits