Jody Thompson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/13/1976 , Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Jody Rae Thompson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jody Rae Thompson was born on 13 August 1976 in the Canadian Vancouver. Her family is English and German in origin.

Her acting carreer began at the age of 20 in a US-American
television film with the title "Death Game". Thus the first step was made for Jody Thompson and she starred in series like "the network - to death trap InterNet" and "Secret agent one". After she appeared beside Owen Wilson and Jackie Chan in "Shanghai Noon", she was seen again mostly on the small screen as in Smallville, Supernatural, a recurring role in The 4400 and many others.

Next to acting she was also assistant producer of the movie "Casanova at Fifty" in 2003.