Joe Alaskey

Follow
Joe Alaskey

Born

4/17/1952, Watervlient, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Francis Alaskey

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

He is an American actor, comedian, and voice artist, credited as one of the successors of Mel Blanc in impersonating the voices of Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Tweety and other characters from Warner Bros. cartoons, such as Plucky Duck on Tiny Toon Adventures from 1990-95. Alaskey is…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW