Joe Alaskey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/17/1952 , Watervlient, New York, USA

Died

2/3/2016

Birth Name

Joseph Francis Alaskey III

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was an American actor, comedian, and voice artist, credited as one of the successors of Mel Blanc in impersonating the voices of Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester, Tweety and other characters from Warner Bros. cartoons, such as Plucky Duck on Tiny Toon Adventures from 1990-95. Alaskey is known for playing the role of Beano Froelich in Out of This World. Alaskey left the show early in its final season but made appearances in a few episodes.