Joe Biden

Follow
Joe Biden

Born

11/20/1942, Scranton, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Joseph Robinette Biden, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vice President Joe Biden, Vice President Biden, Vice President Joseph Biden, Joseph Biden
6.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
On January 20, 2009, Joe Biden was sworn in as the 47th vice president of the United States of America. He is a former senator from Delaware who had been elected for six terms by the residents of that state. He was raised in New Castle County, Delaware,…more

Credits