Joe Connelly

Follow
Joe Connelly

Born

1/1/1917, New York City, New York, USA

Died

2/13/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Connelly
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Connelly was a comedy writer and producer who worked primarily in television. He's best known for his work on several classic series including The Munsters and Leave it To Beaver. He was nominated for an Oscar with his frequent partner Bob Mosher for 1955's The Private War ofmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joe Connelly yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW