Joe De Rita

Follow
Joe De Rita

Born

7/12/1909, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

7/3/1993

Birth Name

Joseph Wardell

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born July 12, 1909 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Joe DeRita's real name was Joseph Wardell. He entered this world in the arms of entertainment. His father, Frank Wardell, was a stage technician and his mother, Florenz DeRita, was a dancer. At age seven, Joe began performing on stage. Starring…more

Credits