Joe De Santis

Follow
Joe De Santis

Born

6/15/1909, New York City, New York, USA

Died

8/30/1989

Birth Name

Joseph Vito Marcello DeSantis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph De Santis, Joe de Santis, Joe DeSantis, Joseph V. DeSantis
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born June 15, 1909 in New York City; son of Pasquale (a tailor) and Maria (Paoli) De Santis; married Miriam Moss (an actress) on October 19, 1935 (divorced); married Margaret Ruth Draper (an actress) on May 23, 1949 (divorced); married Wanda June Slye on November 23, 1959 (dec'd);…more

Credits