Joe Diffie

Follow
Joe Diffie

Born

12/28/1958, Tulsa, Okla.

Birth Name

Joe Logan Diffie

Gender

Male
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
At first he worked in a foundry in Oklahoma and also played local nightclubs but in 1986 he moved to Nashville to work for Gibson Guitars. In 1990 when country music was thriving commercially and creatively his first album was released. His first single was "Home" and it…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joe Diffie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW