Joe E. Brown

Follow
Joe E. Brown

Born

7/28/1891, Holgate, Ohio, USA

Died

7/6/1973

Birth Name

Joseph Evans Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Brown, Joseph Brown
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1892, Joe E. Brown joined a circus tumbling act at the age of 10, traveling around the country. He later added comedy to a vaudeville act and that lead to acting on Broadway. As he made the transition to motion pictures, Brown became known for his…more

Credits