Joe Flaherty

Follow
Joe Flaherty

Born

6/21/1941, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Joseph O'Flaherty

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph P. Flaherty, Joe O'Flaherty, Joseph O'Flaherty, Joseph X. Flaherty
8.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was raised in Pittsburgh, but did not come to Toronto until the early 70s for the Second City theatre. Joe has joined the faculty of Humber College's Comedy: Writing & Performance course. Father of Gudrun Flaherty.

Credits