Joe Flaherty

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/21/1941 , Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Joseph O'Flaherty

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was raised in Pittsburgh, but did not come to Toronto until the early 70s for the Second City theatre.

Joe has joined the faculty of Humber College's Comedy: Writing & Performance course.

Father of Gudrun Flaherty.