Joe Frazier

Follow
Joe Frazier

Born

1/12/1944, Beaufort, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Billy Frazier

Gender

Male
  • Shots from Thrilla in Manila.
  • Shots from Thrilla in Manila.
8.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boxer who was heavyweight champion of the world from 1970 to 1973. Best known for his three brutal fights with Muhammad Ali, two of which were for the championship.

Credits