Joe Gibbs

Follow
Joe Gibbs

Born

11/25/1940, Mocksville, North Carolina

Birth Name

Joseph Jackson Gibbs

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Gibbs is one of the most successful people in the history of sports. Not only was he a great NFL coach, but a winning owner in NASCAR. He coached the Washington Redskins from 1981 to 1992, winning 140 games and 3 Super Bowls. The great offensive lines…more

Credits