Joe Gilgun

Follow
Joe Gilgun

Born

3/9/1984, Chorley, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Joseph Gilgun

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Gilgun
  • Eli (Joe Gilgun) hangs from a car park r...
  • Eli Dingle (Joe Gilgun) says farewell to...
  • Joe Gilgun on GMTV in September 2010
  • Joe Gilgun as Woody and Vicky McClure as...
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joe Gilgun is potentially best known as Eli Dingle in Emmerdale. His last appearance in the ITV soap was on April 30th, 2010. Since then he's starred in This is England (the film and the TV spin-off) and was recently named the new character (Rudy) in Misfits.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW