TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Joe Grifasi

Follow
Joe Grifasi

Born

6/14/1944, Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph G. Grifasi

Gender

Male
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joe Grifasi is an American character actor whose 25-year career has spanned acting roles on film, stage and television. Born June 14, 1944, Grifasi grew up in Buffalo, New York as part of a working-class family. He began testing his acting skills while performing in the Bishop Fallon…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joe Grifasi yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW