Joe Hamilton (II)

Follow
Joe Hamilton (II)

Born

1/6/1929, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

6/9/1991

Birth Name

Joseph Henry Hamilton

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joe Hamilton is an American actor born on January 6, 1929 in Los Angeles, California. Starting out as a comedian, his talents soon became spotted by actress Carol Burnett. He began working for The Carol Burnett Show in 1967 as an executive Producer, and soon went on to…more

Credits