Joe Jonas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1989 , Casa Grande, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Adam Jonas

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joseph Adam Jonas was born on August 15, 1989 in Casa Grande, Arizona. Joe originally wanted to be a comedian. He actually wanted to be on the show All That. Now, after discovering he could sing, he is all about music. Joe is in a band called the Jonas Brothers with his two brothers Kevin and Nick. He has always loved music especially rock. He is also known for his random sayings and sometimes crazy dances.
More
Less