Joe Laurinaitis

Follow
Joe Laurinaitis

Born

1/26/1960, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Laurinaitis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Animal, The Road Warrior, Joseph Lauriantis, Road Warrior Animal
6.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe is a professional wrestler and is best remembered as 1/2 of one of the greatest tag teams in wrestling history as 'Animal' or 'Road Warrior Animal' with his best friend Michael Hegstrand who was known as 'Hawk' or 'Road Warrior Hawk' calling themselves "The Road Warriors" or…more

Credits