Joe Lieberman

Follow
Joe Lieberman

Born

2/24/1942, Stamford, Connecticut

Birth Name

Joseph Isadore Lieberman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Senator Lieberman, Joseph Lieberman, Senator Joe Lieberman, Joseph Isadore Lieberman
3.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Senator Lieberman received his law degree from Yale Law School in 1967. Later, he was a member of the Connecticut state senate. Next, he was Attorney General of his state. In 1988, Lieberman defeated the incumbent Senator, Lowell Weicker. Lieberman has been a U.S. Senator continuously since 1989.…more

Credits