Joe Magrane

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/24/1964 , Des Moines, Iowa

Birth Name

Joseph David Magrane

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joe Magrane played in the MLB for 10 seasons from 1986-1997. Since retiring he has called games for NBC, MLB Network and Sun Sports.