Joe Mantegna

Follow
Joe Mantegna

Born

11/13/1947, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr

Gender

Male
  • Joe Mantegna from Criminal Minds
8.9
User Rating
467 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Mantegna, born Joseph Anthony Mantegna on November 13, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, is an American actor, writer, director and producer. Mantegna attended and graduated from DePaul University in 1970 with a degree in acting. It would take nearly a decade for Mantegna to secure a notable acting…more

Credits