Joe Massimino Band

Follow
Joe Massimino Band

Born

Providence, Rhode Island

Died

5/24/2000

Birth Name

Joseph Massimino

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joe Massimino was the orchestra leader for "The Mike Douglas Show" from September 1975 until the show ended in 1982. He won an EMMY for his orchestral work on the show. He began at the age of 17 when he was hired by Tommy Dorsey's band when he…more

Credits