Joe Morgan

Follow
Joe Morgan

Born

9/19/1943, Bonham, Texas

Birth Name

Joe Leonard Morgan

Gender

Male
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Morgan who is a retired baseball player who was a part of "The Big Red Machine" a dominant era for the Cincinnati Reds. Morgan worked as an analyst for ABC, NBC and ESPN. In 2010 he became a special advisor to the Reds.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joe Morgan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW