Joe Morton

Follow
Joe Morton

Born

10/18/1947, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Morton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph Morton
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
  • Joe Morton as Henry Deacon on Eureka.
  • Colin Ferguson as Jack Carter and Joe Mo...
  • Niall Matter as Zane Donovan, Salli Rich...
7.5
User Rating
151 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Morton was born on October 18, 1947 in New York, New York, USA. The Son of a U.S. Army intelligence officer he spent parts of his childhood in West Germany and Okinawa. After his fathers death under mysterious circumstances in Germany while helping integrate overseas Army bases…more

Credits