Joe Namath

Follow
Joe Namath

Born

5/31/1943, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Joseph William Namath

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joe Willy Namath, Broadway Joe
5.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

"Broadway" Joe Namath is a retired NFL quarterback who earned his nickname by becoming a polarizing player during his time with the New York Jets. Namath has also enjoyed a career as an actor appearing in a variety of film, TV and theatre productions.

Credits