Joe Paterno

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

1/22/2012

Birth Name

Joseph Vincent Paterno

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joe Paterno was the head coach of the Penn State football team for 46 years. Nicknamed "JoePa" he became an iconic character around the campus and in the sports world. Paterno passed away on January 22, 2012.

More
Less