TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Joe Perry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/10/1950 , Lawrence, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Anthony Joseph Pereira

Gender

Male

Biography:

This Joe Perry guide is for the lead guitarist/songwriter in the rock band Aerosmith.

For the actor active from 1956-2001, please see Joseph V. Perry.