Joe Pesci

Follow
Joe Pesci

Born

2/9/1943, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Pesci

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Pesci is the short, fiery actor who won an Oscar for his supporting role as Tommy DeVito, the funny-but-psychopathic mobster in Martin Scorsese's Goodfellas (1990). Joe started his entertainment career as a singer in the 1960s. After small roles in the movies, he made a splash as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes