Joe Satriani

Follow
Joe Satriani

Born

7/15/1956, Westbury, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Saint Joe, Satch
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Satriani (born on July 15, 1956, in Westbury, New York and brought up in Carle Place, New York, USA) is an instrumental rock guitarist and teacher, and is a recognized virtuoso of the rock guitar.

Credits