Joe Shuster

Follow
Joe Shuster

Born

7/10/1914, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

7/30/1992

Birth Name

Joseph Shuster

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Shuster was born on July 14, 1914 in Toronto Ontario, Canada. He moved from Toronto to Cleveland, Ohio when he was about 10 years old and that is where he met Jerry Siegel. Years lter he and Siegel would create the very popular hero Superman.

Credits