Joe Silver

Follow
Joe Silver

Born

9/22/1922, Chicago, IL

Died

2/27/1989

Birth Name

Joseph Silver

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Joseph Silver was born on September 22, 1922 in Chicago IL and attended the University of Wisconsin, majoring in communications and theater. There, he realized his passion: acting, and was in his first play, Tobacco Road at age twenty. Sometime between attending school and moving to New York…more

Credits