Joe Theismann

Follow
Joe Theismann

Born

9/9/1949, New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Robert Theismann

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joe Theismann (Joseph Robert Theismann) was born on September 9, 1949 in New Brunswick, New Jersey. After going to high school at South River (NJ), Theismann attended the University of Notre Dame. Theismann made his professional debut in the NFL in 1974 with the Washington Redskins. He played…more

Credits