Joel Godard

Follow
Joel Godard

Born

3/31/1938, Milledgeville, GA USA

Birth Name

Joel Clinton Godard, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sonny
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

A voice-over talent for NBC in some capacity from 1984 to 2011, Joel Godard is best known and loved for his stint as the announcer on "Late Night with Conan O'Brien." Originally hired almost exclusively to do voice-overs for Conan, Godard's on-screen presence mushroomed after the departure of…more