Joel Gretsch

Follow
Joel Gretsch

Born

12/20/1963, Albany, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Joel James Gretsch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joel James Gretsch
  • Joel Gretsch as Father Jack on V from Se...
  • Joel Gretsch stars in V.
  • Joel Gretsch stars in V.
9.1
User Rating
147 votes

Biography

EDIT
Television sci-fi icon Joel Gretsch was born, in a small town in Minnesota, to parents Russ and Barb. He has one sister, Jane, and a brother. After six months of acting courses at the prestigious Guthrie Theater in Minneapolis, Joel moved to Los Angeles, California in 1989 to…more

Credits