Joel Grey

Follow
Joel Grey

Born

4/11/1932, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Joel David Katz

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Biography from Leonard Maltin's Movie Encyclopedia: Impish, energetic musical performer best known for his stage work, but the recipient of a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his characterization of the attentiongrabbing emcee in Cabaret (1972). He evolved into a first-rate character actor, playing a psychic in Man on…more

Credits