Joel Higgins

Follow
Joel Higgins

Born

9/28/1943, Bloomington, Illinois

Birth Name

Joel Franklin Higgins

Gender

8.7
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joel Higgins is an extremely gifted actor and singer with a stage career spanning over 30 years. A graduate of Michigan State University, Joel and friend Hap Dunne performed in coffee houses to help pay the way through school. After leaving with a degree in Advertising and six…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joel Higgins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW