Joel Hodgson

Follow
Joel Hodgson

Born

2/20/1960, Stevens Point,Wisconsin

Birth Name

Joel Gordon Hodgson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Gizmocrat
9.8
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joel Gordon Hodgson began his career as a stand-up comic, magician, and inventor before retiring at the age of 24 and moving back to his home state. Returning from exile in the late 1980s, Hodgson cemented his place in pop culture history by creating, writing and starring in…more

Credits