Joel Kinnaman

Follow
Joel Kinnaman

Born

11/25/1979, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name

Charles Joel Nordstrom

Gender

Male
  • Joel Kinnaman in The Killing
  • Joel Kinnaman and Mireille Enos in The K...
  • Joel Kinnaman and Mireille Enos in The K...
  • Joel Kinnaman in The Killing
8.6
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joel Kinnaman,is a Swedish actor from Stockholm. He was born on November 25, 1979. He started his career in 2002, obtaining acting roles in his native country. Kinnaman made his breakthrough in the 2009 film, I Skuggan av Vrmen and his success continued with a role in six…more

Credits