Joel Madden

Follow
Joel Madden

Born

3/11/1979, Waldorf,Naptown, Maryland

Birth Name

Joel Rueben Combs

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joel Madden (II)
  • Musician Joel Madden arrives at the 82nd...
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joel was actually born Joel Rueben Combs on March 11, 1979 in Waldorf, Naptown, Maryland to parents Roger and Robin Combs. He and his twin brother Benji (Benjamin Levi Combs) were born into a family with loving parents and an older brother Joshua. At the age of eight…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less