Joel McHale

Follow
Joel McHale

Born

11/20/1971, Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Joel Edward McHale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joel E. McHale
  • Joel McHale as Jeff on Community.
  • Joel McHale as Jeff on Community.
  • Joel McHale as Jeff on Community.
  • Joel McHale as Jeff and Gillian Jacobs a...
8.8
User Rating
183 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joel is a graduate of Mercer Island High School just two miles outside of Seattle. While attending the University of Washington, he began an internship at the local NBC affiliate. He soon moved from Intern to Cast Member on the now defunk "Almost Live", broadcast by NBC affiliate…more

Credits