Joel McHale

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/20/1971 , Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Joel Edward McHale

Gender

Male

Biography:

Joel is a graduate of Mercer Island High School just two miles outside of Seattle. While attending the University of Washington, he began an internship at the local NBC affiliate. He soon moved from Intern to Cast Member on the now defunk "Almost Live", broadcast by NBC affiliate KING-TV. Joel appeared on the show as a regular cast member from 1995-1998.





Joel breathed new life into a once c show that was bound by a lack of new talent. Even though he is more known for his Burger King commercials, he did commercials for McDonalds, Levi's, Southwest Airlines, and Microsoft.





Joel currently is the host of the weekly E! series The Soup.





Super nice down to earth guy, and more talented that we have yet to see.
More
Less