Joel Tobeck

Follow
Joel Tobeck

Born

6/2/1971, Auckland, New Zealand

Birth Name

Joel Bryan Tobeck

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joel Tolbeck
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Joel was younger he saw his mother, Liddy Holloway, perform on stage at the Mercury Theatre and decided then that he too wanted to be an actor.

Joel gave his first performance at the age of five in Auckland's Mercury Theatre production of: The Duchess of Malfi.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joel Tobeck yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW