Joely Richardson

Follow
Joely Richardson

Born

1/9/1965, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Joely Kim Richardson

Gender

Female
  • Joely Richardson on The Whole Truth.
  • Anthony Ruivivar, Christine Adams, Rob M...
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII and J...
  • Joely Richardson as Catherine Parr on Th...
8.2
User Rating
104 votes

Biography

EDIT
For Joely the theater must be in her genes. Daughter of Tony Richardson (I) and Vanessa Redgrave, and granddaughter of actor Sir Michael Redgrave, she is the niece of Lynn Redgrave and her sister Natasha Richardson is also an actress. However the genes were slow - as a…more

Credits