Joey Adams

Follow
Joey Adams

Born

1/6/1911, New York, New York, USA

Died

12/2/1999

Birth Name

Joseph Abramowitz

Gender

Male
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian Joey Adams was known as the fastest joke teller, starting out in vaudeville, he hosted his own radio show and has written 23 books. He wrote the column "Strictly for Laughs" for the New York Post and has appeared on numerous variety and talk shows. He was…more

Credits